You are here

Prices & Quotes - UK Markets - Smurfit Kappa Group (SKG)

Risk Warning The value of investments can fall as well as rise and any income from them is not guaranteed and you may get back less than you invested. Past performance is not a guide to future performance.

Share Price:
Up 3,590.00p
Change Today:
18.00p
Market Cap:
9,262m
Sector:
General Industrials
Select: Overview | Profit And Loss | Balance Sheet | Cash Flow | Key Financials

Geographical - by origin

  31-Dec-1931-Dec-18
Revenue
France1,095.0012%1,053.0012%
Germany1,291.0014%1,325.0015%
Ireland117.001%119.001%
Mexico878.0010%794.009%
The Netherlands758.008%696.008%
Unanalysed4,135.0046%4,162.0047%
United Kingdom774.009%797.009%
Total 9,048.00100% 8,946.00100% 
 
Profit Before Tax
Unanalysed677.00100%(404.00)100%
Total 677.00100% (404.00)100% 

Geographical - by origin (turnover)

Product breakdown (turnover)

Product breakdown

  31-Dec-1931-Dec-18
Revenue
Packaging7,629.0084%7,436.0083%
Paper1,419.0016%1,510.0017%
Total 9,048.00100% 8,946.00100% 
 
Profit Before Tax
Unanalysed677.00n/a(404.00)n/a
Total 677.00n/a (404.00)n/a 

Note 1: Prices and trades are provided by Digital Look Corporate Solutions and are delayed by at least 15 minutes.

Note 2: Above ratios are on a 'per annum' basis, adjusted for corporate actions and based on the fundamentals of the primary listed security.

Note 3: Under IFRS, all figures are based on 'Continuing' operations unless otherwise stated.

Note 4: Forecast figures based on normalised accounts.